Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Extrait de fleur de tubéreuse - Polianthes tuberosa
Agave amica · Asparagaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Agave amica · profile
- Family
- Asparagaceae
- Common names
- Tuberose, Rajanigandha, Nishigandha
- Synonyms
- Polianthes tuberosa, Agave polianthes, Agave tuberosa
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Polianthes Tuberosa Flower Extract
- CAS
- 94334-35-7
- EC
- 305-108-4
- CosIng ID
- 40928
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 91624-EXTD10-POTUB-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Nom commun : Tubéreuse
Nom botanique : Polianthes tuberosa
Produit : Poudre d'extrait de fleur de tubéreuse
Formulaire disponible : Poudre
Partie utilisée : Fleur
Teneurs actives (phytochimiques) : benzoate de méthyle, eugénol, farnésol, géraniol, linalol, alcool benzylique, flavonoïdes, saponines et acides phénoliques.
Le produit est Végétarien
Pays d'origine : Inde
Stockage : Conserver dans un endroit frais et sec
Agave amica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderPoudre de fleur de tubéreuse - Polianthes tuberosafrom €69,54/kg
Oil-soluble extractTuberose Flower Oil-Soluble Extract – Agave amicafrom €42,37/kg
Glycerin extractExtrait glycériné de fleur de tubéreuse - Polianthes tuberosafrom €59,47/kg
Water-soluble extractExtrait liquide de fleur de tubéreuse - Polianthes tuberosafrom €32,10/kg
Aged botanical oilTubéreuse — Huile botanique vieillie 60 joursfrom €307,65/kg
Infused oilHuile infusée de fleurs de tubéreuse - Polianthes tuberosafrom €68,93/kg
Propylene glycol extractExtrait de fleur de tubéreuse (Polianthes tuberosa)from €56,66/kg