Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Salvia rosmarinus

Rosemary · Lamiaceae

Salvia rosmarinus (Lamiaceae), commonly known as Rosemary. Plant parts used in our range: leaf, aerial parts, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, aged botanical oil, essential oil, extract powder, hydrosol.

Accepted name
Salvia rosmarinus
Family
Lamiaceae
Common names
Rosemary
Synonyms
Rosmarinus officinalis, Salvia fasciculata
Parts used
Leaf, Aerial parts, Seed
Traditions
Western herbal
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Aged botanical oil, Essential oil, Extract powder, Hydrosol, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract paste, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 10902460

Identifiers

INCIRosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract
Rosmarinus Officinalis Extract
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Oil
Rosmarinus Officinalis Water
CAS84604-14-8
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Salvia rosmarinus

16 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€476,43
1 kg
€211,91/kg
Save 56%
€24,53
1 kg
€13,88/kg
Save 43%
€74,56
1 kg, from
€34,20/kg
Save 54%
€76,40
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Save 45%
Olio botanico stagionato di rosmarino — 60 giorni
Aged botanical oil2 carriersSalvia rosmarinus
€203,74
1 kg, from
€140,51/kg
Save 31%
Estratto PG di Rosmarino - Salvia rosmarinus
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€104,57
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Save 54%
€111,24
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Save 54%
€764,90
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Save 42%
€239,64
1 kg
€133,10/kg
Save 44%
€764,90
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Save 42%
12 Oli Essenziali
Essential oil
€117,91
from
—
€124,58
from
—
€54,55
1 kg
€29,75/kg
Save 45%
€66,22
1 kg
€36,47/kg
Save 45%
€79,56
1 kg
€51,45/kg
Save 35%
€51,21
1 kg
€22,70/kg
Save 56%