Estratto PG di Shankhpushpi - Convolvulus Pluricaulis
Convolvulus prostratus · Convolvulaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Convolvulus prostratus · profile
- Family
- Convolvulaceae
- Common names
- Shankhpushpi, Shankhapushpi, Shankhawali, Sankhpushpi, Sha, Shankhpuspi
- Synonyms
- Convolvulus pluricaulis, Convolvulus austroaegyptiacus, Convolvulus cancerianus, Convolvulus deserti, Convolvulus evolvuloides, Convolvulus heterotrichus
- Plant part
- Whole plant
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Convolvulus Prostratus Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 42844-PGE-COPLU-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Conosciuto come: Shankhapushpi, Shankhawali, Sankhpushpi, Convolvulus Pluricaulis, Shankhpuspi, Evolvulus alsinoides
Botanico : Convolvulus pluricaulis
Prodotto : Estratto di Propylene Glycol dalla Pianta Shankhpushpi
Solvente : Glicole Propilenico
Diluente : Acqua Purificata (PG:Acqua 70:30)
Rapporto Erba/Solvente : 1:5 (p/v)
Forma : Estratto Botanico Glicolico (Liquido)
INCI : Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Estratto di Convolvulus pluricaulis
CAS : Glicole Propilenico (57-55-6), Acqua (7732-18-5), Estratto Botanico (Miscela complessa)
Parte utilizzata :Pianta intera
Contenuti attivi : alcaloidi (come shankhapushpine e convolvina), flavonoidi, glicosidi, triterpenoidi, saponine, tannini e cumarine
100% puro e genuinoprodotto
Confezionato nel più igienico ambiente
Il prodotto è Vegetariano
Paese di Origine:India
Conservazione :Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto
Convolvulus prostratus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderEstratto di Shankhpushpi - Convolvulus Pluricaulisfrom €17,10/kg
Herbal powderPolvere di Shankhpushpi - Convolvulus Pluricaulisfrom €10,89/kg
Infused oilOlio Infuso di Shankhpushpi - Convolvulus Pluricaulisfrom €57,20/kg
Oil-soluble extractShankhpushpi Oil-Soluble Extract – Convolvulus prostratusfrom €24,39/kg
Aged botanical oilOlio botanico stagionato per 90 giorni a base di Brahmi + Shankhpushpifrom €160,72/kg
Glycerin extractEstratto Glicerico di Shankhpushpi - Convolvulus Pluricaulisfrom €50,68/kg
Aged botanical oilOlio botanico stagionato di Shankhpushpi — 90 giornifrom €218,55/kg
Extract pasteEstratto CO2 di Shankhpushpi - Convolvulus Pluricaulisfrom €187,39/kg