Caryodendron orinocense
Cacay · Euphorbiaceae
Caryodendron orinocense (Euphorbiaceae), commonly known as Cacay, Kaha, Tacaynut. Available as carrier oil.
- Accepted name
- Caryodendron orinocense
- Family
- Euphorbiaceae
- Common names
- Cacay, Kaha, Tacaynut
- Forms in our range
- Carrier oil
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 3055897
Identifiers
| INCI | Caryodendron Orinocense Seed Oil |
|---|---|
| CAS | 1453469-52-7 |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | 91259 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Caryodendron orinocense
1 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart