Centaurea behen
Behman Safed · Asteraceae
Centaurea behen (Asteraceae), commonly known as Behman Safed, Behman White. Also known as White Behen. Available as infused oil, herbal powder.
- Accepted name
- Centaurea behen
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Behman Safed, Behman White, White Behen
- Indian names
- White Behen
- Synonyms
- Centaurea acuta, Centaurea alata, Centaurea babylonica, Centaurea brachyptera, Centaurea germaniciae
- Forms in our range
- Infused oil, Herbal powder
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 3128193
Identifiers
| INCI | Centaurea Behen Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Centaurea behen
2 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart