Spedizione gratuita nell’UE per ordini superiori a 699 € Download di TDS e SDS · COA con ogni ordineFormati da 225 g a 25 kg

Chlorophytum borivilianum

Safed Musli · Asparagaceae

Chlorophytum borivilianum (Asparagaceae), commonly known as Safed Musli, Swetmusli, Asparagus Adscendens. Also known as सफेद मूसली, সফেদ মুসলি, తెల్ల నేల తడి. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, infused oil, extract powder, water-soluble extract, herbal powder.

Accepted name
Chlorophytum borivilianum
Family
Asparagaceae
Common names
Safed Musli, Swetmusli
Indian names
सफेद मूसली, সফেদ মুসলি, తెల్ల నేల తడి
Parts used
Root
Traditions
Ayurvedic
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Infused oil, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Herbal powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2774899

Identifiers

INCIChlorophytum Borivilianum Root Extract
Chlorophytum Borivilianum Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Chlorophytum borivilianum

10 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€50,70
1 kg
€31,96/kg
Risparmia 37%
€103,28
1 kg
€65,49/kg
Risparmia 37%
€147,89
1 kg, from
€93,37/kg
Risparmia 37%
Olio botanico stagionato di Safed Musli — 90 giorni
Aged botanical oil2 carriersChlorophytum borivilianum
€300,15
1 kg, from
€236,34/kg
Risparmia 21%
€718,25
1 kg
€377,66/kg
Risparmia 47%
€394,89
1 kg
€201,71/kg
Risparmia 49%
Estratto PG di Safed Musli - Chlorophytum borivilianum
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€201,13
1 kg, from
€104,96/kg
Risparmia 48%
€212,81
1 kg, from
€110,20/kg
Risparmia 48%
€58,00
1 kg
€30,90/kg
Risparmia 47%
€116,42
1 kg, from
€61,11/kg
Risparmia 48%