Commiphora myrrha
Myrrh · Burseraceae
Commiphora myrrha (Burseraceae), commonly known as Myrrh, Bijabol, Raktbol. Plant parts used in our range: resin, flower, bean. Available as oil-soluble extract, aged botanical oil, hydrosol, infused oil, herbal powder, essential oil.
- Accepted name
- Commiphora myrrha
- Family
- Burseraceae
- Common names
- Myrrh, Bijabol, Raktbol, Hirabol, African Myrrh, Common Myrrh, Somali Myrrh, Herabol Myrrh
- Synonyms
- Commiphora coriacea, Commiphora cuspidata, Commiphora molmol, Commiphora rivae, Commiphora simplicifolia
- Parts used
- Resin, Flower, Bean
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Aged botanical oil, Hydrosol, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Essential oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Resinoid
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 3994082
Identifiers
| INCI | Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract Commiphora Myrrha Extract Commiphora Myrrha Water Commiphora Myrrha Oil |
|---|---|
| CAS | 84929-26-0 |
| EC | 284-510-0 |
| CosIng ID | 55678, 75471 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Commiphora myrrha
10 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart