Spedizione gratuita nell’UE per ordini superiori a 699 € Download di TDS e SDS · COA con ogni ordineFormati da 225 g a 25 kg

Indigofera tinctoria

Indigo · Fabaceae

Indigofera tinctoria (Fabaceae), commonly known as Indigo, Neel, Nilika. Also known as அவுரி, நீலம், நீலி. Plant parts used in our range: leaf. Available as infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, extract paste, water-soluble extract, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Indigofera tinctoria
Family
Fabaceae
Common names
Indigo, Neel, Nilika, Indigo Blue, Indian Indigo, True Indigo, True Indigo, Indigo, Common Indigo, Indian Indigo, Bengal Indigo, Ceylon Indigo, Wild Indigo, Chinese Indigo, Commercial Indigo, Dyers Indigo, East Asian Indigo Plant, Dye Indigo
Indian names
அவுரி, நீலம், நீலி
Synonyms
Indigofera bergae, Indigofera hover, Indigofera suffruticosa
Parts used
Leaf
Forms in our range
Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Extract paste, Water-soluble extract, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2972043

Identifiers

INCIIndigofera Tinctoria Leaf Extract
Indigofera Tinctoria Extract
CAS84775-63-3
EC283-892-6
CosIng ID34572, 56711

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Indigofera tinctoria

8 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€15,65
1 kg
€8,77/kg
Risparmia 44%
€76,99
1 kg
€49,81/kg
Risparmia 35%
€24,41
da
—
Estratto PG di Indaco - Indigofera tinctoria
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€63,84
1 kg, from
€33,52/kg
Risparmia 47%
€66,76
1 kg, from
€35,22/kg
Risparmia 47%
€87,21
1 kg
€32,14/kg
Risparmia 63%
€313,59
1 kg
€141,67/kg
Risparmia 55%
€50,70
1 kg, from
€26,61/kg
Risparmia 48%