Spedizione gratuita nell’UE per ordini superiori a 699 € Download di TDS e SDS · COA con ogni ordineFormati da 225 g a 25 kg

Inula racemosa

Orris · Asteraceae

Inula racemosa (Asteraceae), commonly known as Orris, Pushkarmool, Pushkar Mool. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, water-soluble extract, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Inula racemosa
Family
Asteraceae
Common names
Orris, Pushkarmool, Pushkar Mool, Orris Root, Himalayan Elecampane, Indian Elecampane
Synonyms
Inula helenium, Inula royleana
Parts used
Root
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 4933624

Identifiers

INCIInula Racemosa Root Extract
CAS84012-20-4
EC281-666-1
CosIng ID82732

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Inula racemosa

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€66,92
1 kg, from
€32,96/kg
Risparmia 51%
Estratto PG di Radice di Orris - Inula Racemosa
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersInula racemosa
€91,59
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Risparmia 47%
Estratto Glicerico di Radice di Orris - Inula Racemosa
Glycerin extract2 carriersInula racemosa
€97,43
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Risparmia 48%
€58,00
1 kg
€30,21/kg
Risparmia 48%
€47,78
1 kg
€23,08/kg
Risparmia 52%
Polvere di radice di Orris - Inula Racemosa
Herbal powderInula racemosa
€28,79
1 kg
€14,71/kg
Risparmia 49%
Olio Infuso di Radice di Orris - Inula Racemosa
Infused oil5 carriersInula racemosa
€107,66
1 kg, from
€57,20/kg
Risparmia 47%