Spedizione gratuita nell’UE per ordini superiori a 699 € Download di TDS e SDS · COA con ogni ordineFormati da 225 g a 25 kg

Lavandula angustifolia

Lavender · Lamiaceae

Lavandula angustifolia (Lamiaceae), commonly known as Lavender, Ustu Khuddus, Lavender Flower. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, essential oil, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder.

Accepted name
Lavandula angustifolia
Family
Lamiaceae
Common names
Lavender, Ustu Khuddus, Lavender Flower, Ustekhadoos, Ustukhuddus, Lavendula Stoechas, Dharu, Common Lavender, English Lavendar, English Lavender
Synonyms
Lavandula angustfolia, Lavandula delphinensis, Lavandula fragrans
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Essential oil, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2927305

Identifiers

INCILavandula Angustifolia Flower Extract
Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Oil
Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Powder
CAS90063-37-9
EC289-995-2
CosIng ID57058, 57059, 96168

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Lavandula angustifolia

12 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€55,08
1 kg
€29,75/kg
Risparmia 46%
€113,50
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Risparmia 48%
€131,03
1 kg, from
€68,93/kg
Risparmia 47%
€80,42
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Risparmia 47%
€107,66
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Risparmia 47%
€36,09
1 kg
€18,94/kg
Risparmia 48%
€58,00
1 kg
€36,47/kg
Risparmia 37%
€44,86
1 kg
€25,69/kg
Risparmia 43%
€76,99
1 kg
€58,58/kg
Risparmia 24%
Lavanda — Olio botanico stagionato per 60 giorni
Aged botanical oil2 carriersLavandula angustifolia
€358,05
1 kg, from
€281,93/kg
Risparmia 21%
€669,95
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Risparmia 34%
€669,95
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Risparmia 34%