Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Pandanus amaryllifolius

Pandan · Pandanaceae

Pandanus amaryllifolius (Pandanaceae), commonly known as Pandan, Fragrant Pandan. Plant parts used in our range: leaf. Available as extract powder, essential oil.

Accepted name
Pandanus amaryllifolius
Family
Pandanaceae
Common names
Pandan, Fragrant Pandan
Synonyms
Pandanus hasskarlii, Pandanus latifolius, Pandanus odorus
Parts used
Leaf
Forms in our range
Extract powder, Essential oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 9296315

Identifiers

INCIPandanus Amaryllifolius Leaf Extract
Pandanus Amaryllifolius Leaf Oil
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID56929

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Pandanus amaryllifolius

3 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€209,89
1 kg
€133,10/kg
Save 37%
€209,89
1 kg
€133,10/kg
Save 37%
€669,95
1 kg
€444,29/kg
Save 34%