Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Teramnus labialis

Masparni · Fabaceae

Teramnus labialis (Fabaceae), commonly known as Masparni, Masaparni, Mashvan. Plant parts used in our range: whole plant. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Teramnus labialis
Family
Fabaceae
Common names
Masparni, Masaparni, Mashvan, Kamboj, Suryansi, Vogel-Tephrosis, Mashoni, Kattu-Ulandu, Karuminium, Blue Wiss
Synonyms
Teramnus repens
Parts used
Whole plant
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 8777864

Identifiers

INCITeramnus Labialis Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Teramnus labialis

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€80,42
1 kg, from
€34,11/kg
Save 58%
Estratto PG di Masparni - Teramnus Labialis
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersTeramnus labialis
€107,66
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Save 47%
Estratto Glicerico di Masparni - Teramnus Labialis
Glycerin extract2 carriersTeramnus labialis
€113,50
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Save 48%
Estratto di Masparni - Teramnus Labialis
Extract powderTeramnus labialis
€55,08
1 kg
€23,95/kg
Save 57%
Estratto Solubile in Acqua di Masparni - Teramnus Labialis
Water-soluble extractTeramnus labialis
€60,92
1 kg
€25,15/kg
Save 59%
Polvere Masparni - Teramnus Labialis
Herbal powderTeramnus labialis
€36,09
1 kg
€15,26/kg
Save 58%
Olio Infuso Masparni - Teramnus Labialis
Infused oil5 carriersTeramnus labialis
€131,03
1 kg, from
€68,93/kg
Save 47%