Glycerin extractWater-solubleOrigin: India
Estratto Glicerico di Hadjod - Cissus quadrangularis
Cissus quadrangularis · Vitaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Cissus quadrangularis · profile
- Family
- Vitaceae
- Common names
- Hadjod, Hadjora, Vajravalli, Bonesetter, Veldt Grape, H Orjora
- Indian names
- हड़जोड़, হাড়জোড়া
- Synonyms
- Cissus bifida, Cissus edulis, Cissus quadrangula, Cissus quadrangulus, Cissus tetragona, Cissus tetraptera
- Plant part
- Stem
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Cissus Quadrangularis Stem Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 18356-GLY-CIQUA-225G
- Documents
- Schede TDS e SDS scaricabili in PDF su ogni pagina prodotto. Certificato di analisi (COA) incluso in ogni ordine e disponibile su richiesta.
Product details
Conosciuto come: Hadjod, Hadjora, Vajravalli, Cissus Quadrangularis, Bonesetter,Horjora, Veldt grape, winged treebine
Nome botanico: Cissus quadrangularis
Prodotto: Estratto Glicerico di Hadjod
Parte utilizzata: Stelo
Solvente: Glicerina Vegetale (USP/Pharma Grade)
Diluente: Acqua Purificata (Glicerina:Acqua 75:25)
Rapporto Erba/Solvente: 1:4 (p/v)
Forma: Estratto Botanico Glicerico (Liquido)
INCI: Glycerin, Aqua, Stem Stem Extract
CAS: Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Miscela complessa)
Contenuti attivi: Chetosteroni
Il prodotto èVegetariano
Paese di origine:India
Conservazione: Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto
Cissus quadrangularis in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderEstratto di Hadjod - Cissus quadrangularisfrom €23,82/kg
Oil-soluble extractEstratto liposolubile di hadjod – Cissus quadrangularisfrom €33,93/kg
Propylene glycol extractEstratto PG di Hadjod - Cissus quadrangularisfrom €39,82/kg
Extract pasteEstratto di CO2 di Hadjod - Cissus quadrangularisfrom €237,16/kg
Water-soluble extractEstratto solubile in acqua di Hadjod - Cissus quadrangularisfrom €17,88/kg
Herbal powderPolvere di Hadjod - Cissus quadrangularisfrom €13,93/kg
Infused oilOlio Infuso di Hadjod - Cissus quadrangularisfrom €45,93/kg