Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Plum Kernel Oil - Prunus domestica Product vendor
Carrier oilOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Olio di nocciolo di prugna - Prunus domestica

Prunus domestica · Rosaceae · Botanical profile

Taglia
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
  • Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
  • Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order

Need the COA before you order? Tell us where to send it.

Specifications

Botanical name
Prunus domestica · profile
Family
Rosaceae
Common names
Plum, Plum Kernel, Cherry, Bullace Plum, Damson Plum, European Plum
Indian names
alubukhara, আলু বোখারা
Plant part
Kernel
Form
Carrier oil
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Prunus Domestica Seed Oil
CAS
90082-87-4
EC
290-179-3
CosIng ID
58589
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Perfumery, Skincare
Country of origin
India
SKU
71502-OIL-PRDOM-100G
Documents
TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.

Product details

Olio di nocciolo di prugna è estratto mediante spremitura a freddo del nocciolo del frutto della pianta conosciuta botanicamente come Prunus domestica

Conosciuto come: Ciliegia, Prunus avium

Nome botanico: Prunus domestica

Prodotto: Olio di nocciolo di prugna

Categoria prodotto: Olio vettore

Forma del prodotto: Olio

Metodo di estrazione: Spremitura a freddo

Parte usata: nocciolo

Aroma: Delicato

Colore: Giallo

Usi: Aromaterapia/Terapia/Cosmetici

Prodotto vegetariano

Paese d'origine: India

Conservazione: Conservare in luogo fresco e asciutto, lontano da umidità e luce solare diretta.

Prunus domestica in other forms

Same botanical, different format for your formula.

All 2 products →
Aged botanical oilOlio botanico stagionato alle prugne — 60 giornifrom €231,66/kg