Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Vaccinium macrocarpon

Cranberry · Ericaceae

Vaccinium macrocarpon (Ericaceae), commonly known as Cranberry, Cranberry Powder, American Cranberry. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, aged botanical oil, carrier oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder.

Accepted name
Vaccinium macrocarpon
Family
Ericaceae
Common names
Cranberry, Cranberry Powder, American Cranberry, Cramberry, Large Cranberry, Wild Cranberry, Fenberry
Synonyms
Vaccinium hispidulum, Vaccinium oblongifolium, Vaccinium propinquum
Parts used
Fruit, Seed
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Aged botanical oil, Carrier oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Fruit powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2882841

Identifiers

INCIVaccinium Macrocarpon Fruit Extract
Vaccinium Macrocarpon Extract
Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil
Vaccinium Corymbosum Fruit Extract
CAS91770-88-6
EC294-875-8
CosIng ID60003, 60006, 84889

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Vaccinium macrocarpon

10 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€55,08
1 kg
€20,83/kg
Save 62%
€113,50
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Save 48%
€80,42
1 kg, from
€29,74/kg
Save 63%
Veenbes Fruit PG Extract - Vaccinium macrocarpon
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€107,66
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Save 47%
€34,63
1 kg
€23,59/kg
Save 32%
€55,08
1 kg
€29,60/kg
Save 46%
€68,22
1 kg
€27,68/kg
Save 59%
Cranberry — 60 dagen gerijpte botanische olie
Aged botanical oil2 carriersVaccinium macrocarpon
€308,90
1 kg, from
€243,23/kg
Save 21%
€394,89
1 kg
€201,71/kg
Save 49%
€870,72
1 kg
€460,46/kg
Save 47%