Cranberry — 60 dagen gerijpte botanische olie
Vaccinium macrocarpon · Ericaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Vaccinium macrocarpon · profile
- Family
- Ericaceae
- Common names
- Cranberry, Cranberry Powder, American Cranberry, Cramberry, Large Cranberry, Wild Cranberry
- Synonyms
- Vaccinium hispidulum, Vaccinium oblongifolium, Vaccinium propinquum
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Aged botanical oil
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- Carrier options
- Jojoba, Fractionated coconut (MCT)
- INCI
- Vaccinium Macrocarpon Fruit Extract, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
- CAS
- 91770-88-6, 90045-98-0, 73398-61-5, 65381-09-1
- EC
- 294-875-8, 289-964-3, 277-452-2, 265-724-3
- CosIng ID
- 60003, 58617, 74816
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Hair care, Perfumery, Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 10070-HRBC-CRANB-225G
- Documents
- Download het TDS en SDS als pdf op elke productpagina. Het COA wordt met elke bestelling meegestuurd en is op verzoek beschikbaar.
Product details
Cranberry — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oil is a premium aged botanical oil designed for cosmetic formulators, personal-care brands, aromatherapy applications and specialty botanical formulations.
Common Name: Cranberry
Botanical Name: Vaccinium macrocarpon
Plant Part: Fruit
Form: Aged botanical oil
Carrier Oil: Jojoba + MCT
Aging / Maturation: 60-Day
Country of Origin: India
Category: Antioxidant
Applications: Cosmetic formulations, facial oils, serums, balms, hair and scalp products, body oils, massage oils, natural perfumery and specialty botanical formulations, as applicable.
Documentation: COA, TDS and SDS/MSDS available for formulation and procurement requirements.
Storage: Store tightly closed in a cool, dry place away from direct heat and light.
Note: Aging is a controlled maturation process. Product specifications, appearance and analytical parameters are batch dependent. Cosmetic use and claims should be evaluated by the formulator according to the intended application and market requirements.
Vaccinium macrocarpon in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Extract powderVeenbessenvruchtenextract - Vaccinium macrocarponfrom €20,83/kg
Glycerin extractVeenbesvrucht Glycerine-extract - Vaccinium macrocarponfrom €59,47/kg
Oil-soluble extractIn olie oplosbaar extract van cranberryvrucht – Vaccinium macrocarponfrom €29,74/kg
Propylene glycol extractVeenbes Fruit PG Extract - Vaccinium macrocarponfrom €56,66/kg
Fruit powderVlierbessenpoeder - Vaccinium macrocarponfrom €23,59/kg
Carrier oilVeenbessenzaadolie - Vaccinium macrocarponfrom €29,60/kg
Water-soluble extractWateroplosbaar veenbessensap - Vaccinium macrocarponfrom €27,68/kg
Standardised extractPAC's 1,5% — Vaccinium macrocarpon (cranberry)from €201,71/kg