Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: India
Boomkatoenwortel Extract - Gossypium arboreum
Gossypium arboreum, Gossypium · Malvaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Gossypium arboreum, Gossypium · profile
- Family
- Malvaceae
- Common names
- Tree Cotton, Kapas, Cotton, Cotton Seeds, Pamba Dana, Binola Giri, Banola Seeds, Cottons
- Indian names
- कपास, कापूस, பருத்தி, పత్తి, કપાસ, ಹತ್ತಿ
- Synonyms
- Gossypium albiflorum, Gossypium anomalum, Gossypium asiaticum, Gossypium bani, Gossypium cernuum, Gossypium comesii, Gossypium spp.
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Gossypium Arboreum Root Extract, Gossypium Root Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 60001-EXTD10-GOARB-225G
- Documents
- Download het TDS en SDS als pdf op elke productpagina. Het COA wordt met elke bestelling meegestuurd en is op verzoek beschikbaar.
Product details
Algemene naam : Tree Cotton, Kapas
Botanische naam : Gossypium arboreum/Gossypium spp
Product : Gossypium arboreum Wortel Extractpoeder 10:1
Beschikbare vorm: Droog (Poeder)
Gebruikt deel : Wortel
Actieve inhoudsstoffen (Fytochemisch) : gossypol, flavonoïden, tannines, terpenoïden, alkaloïden en saponinen.
Product is|Product is Vegetarisch
Land van herkomst: India
Opslag : Bewaren op een koele en droge plaats
Gossypium arboreum, Gossypium in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderBoomkatoenzaadpoeder - Gossypium arboreumfrom €9,92/kg
Oil-soluble extractIn olie oplosbaar extract van zaad van de boomkatoenplant – Gossypium arboreumfrom €22,26/kg
Oil-soluble extractIn olie oplosbaar extract van wortel van de boomkatoenplant – Gossypium arboreumfrom €22,26/kg
Propylene glycol extractBoomkatoenwortel PG-extract - Gossypium arboreumfrom €48,24/kg
Propylene glycol extractBoomkatoenzaad PG-extract - Gossypium arboreumfrom €48,24/kg
Glycerin extractBoomkatoen zaad Glycerine-extract - Gossypium arboreumfrom €50,68/kg
Glycerin extractBoomkatoen wortel Glycerine-extract - Gossypium arboreumfrom €50,68/kg
Extract powderBoomkatoenzaadextract - Gossypium arboreumfrom €15,58/kg