Maïssuikerdraden Glycerine-extract - Zea mays
Zea mays · Poaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Zea mays · profile
- Family
- Poaceae
- Common names
- Corn Silk (Thread Like Strands), Stigma Maydis, Silk Of Corn Plant, Corn Silk, Corn, Maize
- Indian names
- मक्का, मका, ভুট্টা, சோளம், మొక్క జొన్న
- Synonyms
- Zea amylesaccharata, Zea gigantea, Zea japonica, Zea maiz, Zea segetalis
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Zea Mays Flower Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 30353-GLY-ZEMAY-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Product : Maïszijde Glycerine-extract
Gebruikt deel : Bloem
Oplosmiddel : Plantaardige glycerine (USP/Pharma kwaliteit)
Verdunner : Gezuiverd water (Glycerine:Water 75:25)
Kruiden/Oplosmiddel Verhouding : 1:5 (w/v)
Vorm : Glyceriet Botanisch Extract (Vloeistof)
INCI : Glycerine, Aqua, Zea mays Bloemextract
CAS : Glycerine (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanisch extract (Complex mengsel)
Actieve bestanddelen (fytochemisch) : flavonoïden (zoals maysine), saponinen, alkaloïden, vitamine K, tannines en fytosterolen,
Gangbare naam : Maïszijde (draadachtige strengen), Stigma maydis, zijde van de maïsplant
Botanische naam : Zea Mays
Product is|Product is Vegetarisch
Land van herkomst:India
Opslag :Bewaar op een koele en droge plaats
Zea mays in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Botanical exfoliantExfoliërende maïsgranulaatfrom €12,71/kg
Botanical exfoliantExfoliërend poeder van maïskolven (geüpcycled)from €11,02/kg
Carrier oilMaïsolie - Zea maysfrom €145,95/kg
Extract powderMaïszijde-extract - Zea maysfrom €18,25/kg
Oil-soluble extractIn olie oplosbaar extract van maïszijde – Zea maysfrom €26,04/kg
Propylene glycol extractMaïszijde PG Extract - Zea maysfrom €54,54/kg
Water-soluble extractMaïszijde wateroplosbaar extract - Zea maysfrom €19,81/kg
Fruit powder[IN] Vriesgedroogd Zoetmaïspoeder - Zea maysfrom €46,31/kg