Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Saffloer Wateroplosbaar Extract - Carthamus tinctorius
Carthamus tinctorius · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Carthamus tinctorius · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Safflower, Saff Flower, Kusum Flower, Kusum Seeds, Phool Kusum Seeds, Dried Safflower Flower Seeds
- Indian names
- কুসুম ফুল
- Synonyms
- Carthamus glaber, Carthamus inermis
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Carthamus Tinctorius Flower Extract
- CAS
- 223749-52-8
- CosIng ID
- 55092
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 44659-EXTL-CATIN-225G
- Documents
- Download het TDS en SDS als pdf op elke productpagina. Het COA wordt met elke bestelling meegestuurd en is op verzoek beschikbaar.
Product details
Algemene naam : Kusum Bloem, Saffloer, Saff Bloem
Botanische naam: Carthamus tinctorius
Product : Saffloer Vloeibaar Extract
Beschikbare vorm: Vloeistof
Gebruikt deel : Bloem
Actieve bestanddelen (Fytochemisch) : flavonoïden (zoals quercetine, kaempferol en luteoline), carthamine (een belangrijk pigment), saponinen, polyfenolen, alkaloïden, tannines en essentiële vetzuren (zoals linolzuur)
Product is Vegetarisch
Land van herkomst: India
Opslag : Bewaar op een koele en droge plaats
Carthamus tinctorius in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractIn olie oplosbaar extract van saffloer – Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractSaffloer PG-extract - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €56,66/kg
Extract powderSaffloerextract - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €29,75/kg
Glycerin extractSaffloer Glycerine-extract - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €59,47/kg
Aged botanical oilSaffloer — 60 dagen gerijpte botanische oliefrom €186,62/kg
Carrier oilSaffloerzaadolie - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €27,62/kg
Herbal powderSaffloerpoeder - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €18,94/kg
Herbal powderSaffloerzaadpoeder - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €15,72/kg