Carrier oilOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Saffloerzaadolie - Carthamus tinctorius
Carthamus tinctorius · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Carthamus tinctorius · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Safflower, Saff Flower, Kusum Flower, Kusum Seeds, Phool Kusum Seeds, Dried Safflower Flower Seeds
- Indian names
- কুসুম ফুল
- Synonyms
- Carthamus glaber, Carthamus inermis
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Carrier oil
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- INCI
- Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil
- CAS
- 8001-23-8
- EC
- 232-276-5
- CosIng ID
- 55096
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 78119-OIL-CATIN-100G
- Documents
- Download het TDS en SDS als pdf op elke productpagina. Het COA wordt met elke bestelling meegestuurd en is op verzoek beschikbaar.
Product details
Bekend als : Saffloer, Kusum, Carthamus tinctorius
Botanische naam : Carthamus tinctorius
Product : Saffloer Zaadolie
Productvorm : Olie
Productcategorie : Draagolie
Is het geraffineerd? Nee
Is het voedselgeschikt? Ja
Extractiemethode : Koudgeperst
Ingrediënt : Saffloer Zaden
Bijzonderheid: Geen kunstmatige kleurstoffen, vers & puur. Vrij van schadelijke stoffen, bestrijdingsmiddelen & zonder toevoegingen.
100% puur en echt product
Verpakt in de meest hygiënische omgeving
Product is Vegetarisch
Land van herkomst: India
Bewaring : Bewaar op een koele en droge plaats, uit de buurt van vocht en direct zonlicht.
Carthamus tinctorius in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractIn olie oplosbaar extract van saffloer – Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractSaffloer PG-extract - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €56,66/kg
Extract powderSaffloerextract - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €29,75/kg
Glycerin extractSaffloer Glycerine-extract - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €59,47/kg
Aged botanical oilSaffloer — 60 dagen gerijpte botanische oliefrom €186,62/kg
Water-soluble extractSaffloer Wateroplosbaar Extract - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €37,02/kg
Herbal powderSaffloerpoeder - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €18,94/kg
Herbal powderSaffloerzaadpoeder - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €15,72/kg