Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Hoodia gordonii

Bushman'S Hat · Apocynaceae

Hoodia gordonii (Apocynaceae), commonly known as Bushman'S Hat. Available as oil-soluble extract.

Accepted name
Hoodia gordonii
Family
Apocynaceae
Common names
Bushman'S Hat
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 7956185

Identifiers

INCIHoodia Gordonii Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID83378

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Hoodia gordonii

1 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Hoodia Oil-Soluble Extract – Hoodia gordonii
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
€80,42
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Save 47%