Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Madhuca longifolia latifolia

Mahuya · Sapotaceae

Madhuca longifolia latifolia (Sapotaceae), commonly known as Mahuya, Mahuya Flower, Mahua Flower. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Madhuca longifolia latifolia
Family
Sapotaceae
Common names
Mahuya, Mahuya Flower, Mahua Flower, Mohua, Mahua
Synonyms
Madhuca indica, Madhuca latifolia
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2883352

Identifiers

INCIMadhuca Longifolia Latifolia Flower Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Madhuca longifolia latifolia

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
Mahuya Flower Powder - Madhuca indica
Herbal powderMadhuca longifolia latifolia
€28,79
1 kg
€18,94/kg
Save 34%
€66,92
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Save 37%
Mahuya Flower PG Extract - Madhuca indica
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersMadhuca longifolia latifolia
€91,59
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Save 47%
Mahuya Flower Extract - Madhuca indica
Extract powderMadhuca longifolia latifolia
€47,78
1 kg
€29,75/kg
Save 38%
Mahuya Flower Water Soluble Extract - Madhuca indica
Water-soluble extractMadhuca longifolia latifolia
€49,24
1 kg
€24,64/kg
Save 50%
Mahuya Flower Glycerin Extract - Madhuca indica
Glycerin extract2 carriersMadhuca longifolia latifolia
€97,43
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Save 48%
Mahuya Flower Infused Oil - Madhuca indica
Infused oil5 carriersMadhuca longifolia latifolia
€107,66
1 kg, from
€57,20/kg
Save 47%