Passiflora edulis
Passion · Passifloraceae
Passiflora edulis (Passifloraceae), commonly known as Passion, Passion Fruit, Passion Fruit Powder. Also known as కౌరవ పాండవ పువ్వు. Plant parts used in our range: fruit, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, extract powder, fruit powder, carrier oil, water-soluble extract, glycerin extract.
- Accepted name
- Passiflora edulis
- Family
- Passifloraceae
- Common names
- Passion, Passion Fruit, Passion Fruit Powder, Passionfruit, Purple Granadilla, Purple Passionfruit, Black Passion Fruit, Purple Granadilla, Common Passionfruit, Passionflower, Water Lemon, Yellow Passion Fruit
- Indian names
- కౌరవ పాండవ పువ్వు
- Synonyms
- Passiflora cuneifolia, Passiflora diaden, Passiflora fragrans, Passiflora gratissima, Passiflora incarnata, Passiflora iodocarpa, Passiflora middletoniana, Passiflora pallidiflora, Passiflora perfecta, Passiflora picroderma, Passiflora pomifera, Passiflora rubricaulis, Passiflora vernicosa
- Parts used
- Fruit, Seed
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Extract powder, Fruit powder, Carrier oil, Water-soluble extract, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2874190
Identifiers
| INCI | Passiflora Edulis Fruit Extract Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil |
|---|---|
| CAS | 91770-48-8 97676-26-1 |
| EC | 294-833-9 |
| CosIng ID | 57017, 77098 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Passiflora edulis
10 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart