Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Salvia officinalis

Sage · Lamiaceae

Salvia officinalis (Lamiaceae), commonly known as Sage, Common Sage, Culinary Sage. Also known as مریم گلی. Plant parts used in our range: leaf, flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, hydrosol, infused oil, herbal powder, essential oil, water-soluble extract.

Accepted name
Salvia officinalis
Family
Lamiaceae
Common names
Sage, Common Sage, Culinary Sage, Golden Sage, Kitchen Sage, Garden Sage
Indian names
مریم گلی
Parts used
Leaf, Flower
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Hydrosol, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Essential oil, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2927004

Identifiers

INCISalvia Officinalis Leaf Extract
Salvia Officinalis Extract
Salvia Officinalis Water
Salvia Officinalis Leaf Powder
Salvia Officinalis Leaf Oil
CAS8022-56-8
84082-79-1
84776-73-8
EC282-025-9
CosIng ID59698, 80200, 80202, 97284, 98533

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Salvia officinalis

10 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€47,78
1 kg
€17,88/kg
Save 63%
Sage Oil-Soluble Extract – Salvia officinalis
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
€66,92
1 kg, from
€25,48/kg
Save 62%
Sage — 60-Day Aged Botanical Oil
Aged botanical oilSalvia officinalis
€321,42
1 kg
€253,09/kg
Save 21%
Sage PG Extract - Salvia officinalis
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€91,59
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Save 47%
Sage Glycerin Extract - Salvia officinalis
Glycerin extract2 carriers
€97,43
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Save 48%
€58,00
1 kg
€37,02/kg
Save 36%
€76,99
1 kg
€58,58/kg
Save 24%
€28,79
1 kg
€11,35/kg
Save 61%
€107,66
1 kg, from
€57,20/kg
Save 47%
€43,40
1 kg
€25,69/kg
Save 41%