Sideroxylon spinosum
Argania · Sapotaceae
Sideroxylon spinosum (Sapotaceae), commonly known as Argania, Argan. Plant parts used in our range: seed, flower, stigma. Available as aged botanical oil, carrier oil.
- Accepted name
- Sideroxylon spinosum
- Family
- Sapotaceae
- Common names
- Argania, Argan
- Synonyms
- Argania spinosa, Sideroxylon argan
- Parts used
- Seed, Flower, Stigma
- Forms in our range
- Aged botanical oil, Carrier oil
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2886244
Identifiers
| INCI | Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil Argania Spinosa Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | — |
| EC | — |
| CosIng ID | — |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Sideroxylon spinosum
3 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart