Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Bermuda grass Liquid Extract - Cynodon dactylon Product vendor
Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Bermuda Grass Water Soluble Extract - Cynodon dactylon

Cynodon dactylon · Poaceae · Botanical profile

SizePrice per kg falls as packs get larger
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Specifications

Botanical name
Cynodon dactylon · profile
Family
Poaceae
Common names
Bermuda Grass, Bahama Grass, Devil'S Grass, Couch Grass, Star Grass, Kweek Grass
Indian names
அறுகு
Synonyms
Cynodon affinis, Cynodon aristiglumis, Cynodon aristulatus, Cynodon decipiens, Cynodon distichloides, Cynodon erectus
Plant part
Leaf
Form
Water-soluble extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
INCI
Cynodon Dactylon Extract
CAS
84649-95-6
EC
283-475-9
CosIng ID
82747
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
58449-EXTL-CYDAC-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Common name : Bermuda grass, Bahama grass, Devil's grass, Couch grass, Star grass, Kweek grass, Doob grass, African couch, Indian couch, Quick grass

Botanical : Cynodon dactylon

Product : Cynodon dactylon Liquid Extract

Form available: Liquid

Part used : Leaf

Water soluble 100%

Active contents : flavonoids (such as vitexin and isovitexin), alkaloids, terpenoids, glycosides, saponins, tannins, phenols, and carbohydrates.

100% pure and genuine product

Packaged in most Hygienic Environment

Product is Vegetarian

Country of Origin: India

Storage : Store in cool and dry place