Caper Bush Glycerin Extract - Capparis spinosa
Capparis spinosa · Capparaceae · Botanical profile
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Capparis spinosa · profile
- Family
- Capparaceae
- Common names
- Caper Bush, Flinders Rose, Himsara, Kabra, Caper, Flinders-Rose
- Synonyms
- Capparis aegyptiaca, Capparis microphylla
- Plant part
- Flower, Leaf
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Capparis Spinosa Flower Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 89958-23-6
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 289-646-4
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472, 94942
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 84404-GLY-CASPI-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Common Name : Caper Bush, Flinders rose, Capparis spinosa
Botanical name:Capparis spinosa
Product : Capparis spinosa Glycerin Extract
Solvent : Vegetable Glycerin (USP/Pharma Grade)
Diluent : Purified Water (Glycerin:Water 75:25)
Herb/Solvent Ratio : 1:5 (w/v)
Form : Glycerite Botanical Extract (Liquid)
INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Flower Extract
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (Complex mixture)
Form available:Liquid (Vegetable Glycerin)
Active contents (Phytochemical) : flavonoids (such as quercetin, kaempferol, and rutin), alkaloids, glucosinolates, polyphenols, terpenoids, and sterols (like β-sitosterol and stigmasterol), capparidisin, capparisides, and tocopherols,
Product isVegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage :Store in cool and dry place
Capparis spinosa in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractCaper Bush Oil-Soluble Extract – Capparis spinosafrom €49,99/kg
Propylene glycol extractCaper Bush PG Extract - Capparis spinosafrom €58,39/kg
Extract powderCaper Bush Extract - Capparis spinosafrom €35,07/kg
Water-soluble extractCaper Bush Water Soluble Extract - Capparis spinosafrom €40,63/kg
Herbal powderCaper Bush Powder - Capparis spinosafrom €36,83/kg
Infused oilCaper Bush Infused Oil - Capparis spinosafrom €84,94/kg