Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Chamomile Flower Liquid Extract  - Matricaria chamomilla Product vendor
Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Chamomile Flower Water Soluble Extract - Matricaria chamomilla

Matricaria chamomilla · Asteraceae · Botanical profile

SizePrice per kg falls as packs get larger
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Specifications

Botanical name
Matricaria chamomilla · profile
Family
Asteraceae
Common names
Chamomile, Chamomile Blue, German Chamomile, Blue Chamomile, Annual Chamomile, Crown Mayweed
Synonyms
Matricaria recutita, Matricaria bayeri, Matricaria capitellata, Matricaria chamaemilla, Matricaria coronata, Matricaria courrantiana
Plant part
Flower
Form
Water-soluble extract
Solubility
Water-soluble
INCI
Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract
CAS
84082-60-0
EC
282-006-5
CosIng ID
55292
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Tradition
Western herbal
Applications
Skincare, Supplements
Country of origin
India
SKU
39426-EXTL-MACHA-225G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Common Name :  Chamomile

Botanical name:  Matricaria chamomilla

Product : Chamomile Flower Liquid Extract

Form available: Liquid

Part used : Flower

Active contents (Phytochemical) : flavonoids (such as apigenin, luteolin, and quercetin), terpenoids (such as chamazulene and bisabolol), coumarins, phenolic acids (such as caffeic acid), tannins, saponins, and essential oils.

Product is Vegetarian

Country of Origin: India

Storage : Store in cool and dry place