Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: India
Mulberry Fruit Water Soluble Extract - Morus spp
Morus · Moraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Morus · profile
- Family
- Moraceae
- Common names
- Mulberry, Gannets, Mulberries
- Synonyms
- Morus spp.
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Morus Fruit Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 29139-EXTL-MOSPP-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Known as : Mulberry
Botanical name : Morus spp
Product : Mulberry Fruit Liquid Extract 10:1
Form available: Liquid
Part used : Fruit
Active contents : anthocyanins (such as cyanidin and delphinidin), flavonoids (like quercetin and rutin), resveratrol, phenolic acids (such as chlorogenic acid and gallic acid), alkaloids (like moranoline), tannins, and vitamin C (ascorbic acid)
Solubility : 100% Water soluble
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Morus in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractMulberry Fruit Oil-Soluble Extract – Morusfrom €46,74/kg
Oil-soluble extractMulberry Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Morusfrom €76,43/kg
Propylene glycol extractMulberry Leaf PG Extract - Morus sppfrom €94,43/kg
Propylene glycol extractMulberry Fruit PG Extract - Morus sppfrom €56,66/kg
Extract powderMulberry Leaf Extract - Morus sppfrom €53,62/kg
Extract powderMulberry Fruit Extract - Morus sppfrom €32,74/kg
Water-soluble extractMulberry Leaf Water Soluble Extract - Morus sppfrom €61,35/kg
Glycerin extractMulberry Fruit Glycerin Extract - Morus sppfrom €59,47/kg