Herbal powderOrigin: India
Patol Patra Leaf Powder - Trichosanthes dioica
Trichosanthes dioica · Cucurbitaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsCOA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Trichosanthes dioica · profile
- Family
- Cucurbitaceae
- Common names
- Patol Patra, Patola, Pointed Gourd
- Indian names
- palwal, parwal, পটল
- Synonyms
- Trichosanthes officinalis
- Plant part
- Leaf
- Form
- Herbal powder
- INCI
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- Not applicable (no cosmetic INCI listed)
- Applications
- Culinary, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 46902-PDR-TRDIO-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Known as : Patol Patra, Patola, Pointed Gourd, Trichosanthes dioica
Botanical Name: Trichosanthes dioica
Product : Patol Patra leaf Powder 100%
Form available: Powder
Part used : Leaf
Process : Cleaned > Dehydrated > Powdered > Filtered > Packed
Product is Vegetarian
Country of Origin: India
Storage : Store in cool and dry place
Trichosanthes dioica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractPatol Patra Leaf Oil-Soluble Extract – Trichosanthes dioicafrom €14,77/kg
Propylene glycol extractPatol Patra Leaf PG Extract - Trichosanthes dioicafrom €34,63/kg
Glycerin extractPatol Patra Leaf Glycerin Extract - Trichosanthes dioicafrom €36,35/kg
Water-soluble extractPatol Patra Leaf Water Soluble Extract - Trichosanthes dioicafrom €13,75/kg
Extract powderPatol Patra Leaf Extract - Trichosanthes dioicafrom €10,35/kg
Infused oilPatol Patra Leaf Infused Oil - Trichosanthes dioicafrom €39,94/kg