Free EU shipping on orders over €699 COA, MSDS & TDS available on requestPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg
Quinoa Seed Oil - Chenopodium quinoa Product vendor
Carrier oilOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng

Quinoa Seed Oil - Chenopodium quinoa

Chenopodium quinoa · Amaranthaceae · Botanical profile

SizePrice per kg falls as packs get larger
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request

Specifications

Botanical name
Chenopodium quinoa · profile
Family
Amaranthaceae
Common names
Quinoa, Kinuwa, Kinwa, White-Quinoa
Synonyms
Chenopodium atriplicis, Chenopodium ccoyto, Chenopodium ccuchi-huila, Chenopodium chilense, Chenopodium guinoa, Chenopodium leucospermum
Plant part
Seed
Form
Carrier oil
Solubility
Oil-soluble
INCI
Chenopodium Quinoa Seed Oil
CAS
225234-01-5
CosIng ID
55304
INCI status
Verified in CosIng
Applications
Perfumery
Country of origin
India
SKU
92718-OIL-CHQUI-100G
Documents
COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.

Product details

Quinoa Seed oil is extracted by cold pressing of seeds of the plant known botanically as Chenopodium quinoa

Known as : Kinuwa, Kinwa, Quinoa

Botanical name : Chenopodium quinoa

Product : Quinoa Seed oil

Product Category : Carrier Oil

Product form : Oil

Extraction Method : Cold Pressing

Part Used : Seeds

Aroma : No odour

Color : Light yellow to clear

Uses : Aromatherapy/Therapeutic

Speciality:  Fresh, Pure and Natural. No Artificial Colors. Free from Harmful chemicals, pesticides & no additives.  

100% pure and genuine product

Packaged in most Hygienic Environment

Product is Vegetarian

Country of Origin: India

Storage : Store in cool and dry place, away from moisture and direct sunlight.