Nymphaea alba
Nilophar · Nymphaeaceae
Nymphaea alba (Nymphaeaceae), commonly known as Nilophar, White Waterlily, White Nenuphar. Also known as తెల్ల కలువ. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract.
- Accepted name
- Nymphaea alba
- Family
- Nymphaeaceae
- Common names
- Nilophar, White Waterlily, White Nenuphar, European Water-Lily, European White Waterlily, European White Water-Lily, Waterlily, White Water-Lily
- Indian names
- తెల్ల కలువ
- Synonyms
- Nymphaea bashiniana, Nymphaea basniniana, Nymphaea biradiata, Nymphaea erythrocarpa, Nymphaea exumbonata, Nymphaea kosteletzkyi, Nymphaea melocarpa, Nymphaea milletii, Nymphaea minoriflora, Nymphaea neglecta, Nymphaea occidentalis, Nymphaea officinalis, Nymphaea parviflora, Nymphaea permixta, Nymphaea polystigma
- Parts used
- Flower
- Forms in our range
- Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
- Taxonomy source
- GBIF 2882437
Identifiers
| INCI | Nymphaea Alba (White Water Lily) Flower Extract Nymphaea Alba Extract |
|---|---|
| CAS | 84696-27-5 |
| EC | 283-645-2 |
| CosIng ID | 57500 |
INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.
Products made from Nymphaea alba
6 products in our range
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart