Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Nilophar Extrakt - Vit näckros
Nymphaea alba · Nymphaeaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Nymphaea alba · profile
- Family
- Nymphaeaceae
- Common names
- Nilophar, White Waterlily, White Nenuphar, European Water-Lily, European White Waterlily, European White Water-Lily
- Indian names
- తెల్ల కలువ
- Synonyms
- Nymphaea bashiniana, Nymphaea basniniana, Nymphaea biradiata, Nymphaea erythrocarpa, Nymphaea exumbonata, Nymphaea kosteletzkyi
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Nymphaea Alba (White Water Lily) Flower Extract
- CAS
- 84696-27-5
- EC
- 283-645-2
- CosIng ID
- 57500
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 19394-EXTD10-NYALB-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Vanligt namn: Nilophar, vit näckros, vit nenuphar
Vetenskapligt namn: Nymphaea alba
Produkt: Nymphaea alba Extraktpulver 6:1
Tillgänglig form: Pulver (torrt)
Använd del: Blomma
Aktiva ämnen (fytokemikalier): flavonoider (såsom kaempferol och quercetin), garvämnen, alkaloider, saponiner, fenolsyra,
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Förvaring: Förvara på svalt och torrt ställe
Nymphaea alba in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderNilophar Pulver - Vit näckrosfrom €15,26/kg
Oil-soluble extractNilophar-oljelösligt extrakt – Nymphaea albafrom €34,11/kg
Propylene glycol extractNilophar PG-extrakt - Nymphaea albafrom €56,66/kg
Glycerin extractNilophar Glycerinextrakt - Nymphaea albafrom €59,47/kg
Infused oilNilophar Infuserad Olja - Vit Näckrosfrom €68,93/kg