Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Smallanthus sonchifolius

Yacon · Asteraceae

Smallanthus sonchifolius (Asteraceae), commonly known as Yacon. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Smallanthus sonchifolius
Family
Asteraceae
Common names
Yacon
Parts used
Root
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3145311

Identifiers

INCINot listed
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Smallanthus sonchifolius

7 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€93,05
1 kg
€66,86/kg
Save 28%
€189,45
1 kg, from
€99,21/kg
Save 48%
€338,42
1 kg, from
€176,34/kg
Save 48%
€134,39
1 kg, from
€95,54/kg
Save 29%
Yakonrot PG-extrakt - Smallanthus sonchifolius
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€182,14
1 kg, from
€94,43/kg
Save 48%
€103,28
1 kg
€38,12/kg
Save 63%
€125,18
1 kg
€88,94/kg
Save 29%