Fri EU-frakt på beställningar över 699 € Nedladdningar av TDS och SDS · COA med varje beställningFörpackningsstorlekar från 225 g till 25 kg

Tagetes

Genda Phool · Asteraceae

Tagetes (Asteraceae), commonly known as Genda Phool, Marigold Flower, Marigold. Also known as গাঁদা. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Tagetes
Family
Asteraceae
Common names
Genda Phool, Marigold Flower, Marigold, Marigold Extracts, Marigold Oils, Marigold Powders, Marigolds, Mexican Marigolds
Indian names
গাঁদা
Synonyms
Tagetes spp.
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Extract paste
Taxonomy source
GBIF 3088468

Identifiers

INCITagetes Flower Extract
CAS90131-43-4
8016-84-0
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Tagetes

8 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€28,79
1 kg
€18,94/kg
Spara 34 %
Ringblomsblomma, oljelösligt extrakt – Tagetes
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
€66,92
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Spara 37 %
Ringblomma PG-extrakt - Tagetes Spp
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€91,59
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Spara 47 %
€47,78
1 kg
€29,75/kg
Spara 38 %
€329,65
1 kg
€150,68/kg
Spara 54 %
€49,24
1 kg
€25,29/kg
Spara 49 %
Ringblomma Glycerinextrakt - Tagetes Spp
Glycerin extract2 carriers
€97,43
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Spara 48 %
Oljor med ringblomma - Tagetes Spp
Infused oil5 carriers
€107,66
1 kg, from
€57,20/kg
Spara 47 %