Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: India
Marigold blomvatten vattenlösliga extrakt - Tagetes spp
Tagetes · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Tagetes · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Genda Phool, Marigold Flower, Marigold, Marigold Extracts, Marigold Oils, Marigold Powders
- Indian names
- গাঁদা
- Synonyms
- Tagetes spp.
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Water, Glycerin
- INCI
- Aqua, Tagetes Flower Extract, Glycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
- CAS
- 7732-18-5, 56-81-5, 24634-61-5, 532-32-1
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 73352-EXTL-TASPP-225G
- Documents
- TDS och SDS kan laddas ner som PDF på varje produktsida. COA skickas med varje beställning och finns tillgängligt på begäran.
Product details
Vanligt namn : Genda Phool, Ringblomma, Tagetes
Botaniskt namn: Tagetes Spp
Produkt : Ringblomsvätskeextrakt
Tillgänglig form: Vätska
Part used : Blomma
Aktiva innehållsämnen (Fytokemikalier) : flavonoider (såsom quercetin och patuletin), karotenoider (såsom lutein, zeaxantin och lykopen), terpenoider (som limonen och ocimen), eteriska oljor, saponiner, tanniner och fenoliska syror (såsom kaffeinsyra och ferulasyra).
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Country of Origin: Indien
Förvaring : Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Tagetes in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderRingblomspulver - Tagetesarterfrom €18,94/kg
Oil-soluble extractRingblomsblomma, oljelösligt extrakt – Tagetesfrom €42,37/kg
Propylene glycol extractRingblomma PG-extrakt - Tagetes Sppfrom €48,24/kg
Extract powderRingblomsextrakt - Tagetes Sppfrom €29,75/kg
Extract pasteRingblomsextrakt CO2 - Ringblomma (Calendula officinalis)from €150,68/kg
Glycerin extractRingblomma Glycerinextrakt - Tagetes Sppfrom €50,68/kg
Infused oilOljor med ringblomma - Tagetes Sppfrom €57,20/kg