Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Irisrotsutdrag - Rhizoma iridis
Iris germanica · Iridaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Iris germanica · profile
- Family
- Iridaceae
- Common names
- Orris Root, Florentine, Fleur-De-Lis, Schwertlilie, Blaue Lilie, Mazar Mound
- Synonyms
- Iris alba, Iris amoena, Iris atroviolacea, Iris australis, Iris belouinii, Iris biliottii
- Plant part
- Root
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Iris Germanica Root Extract, Maltodextrin (or Microcrystalline Cellulose)
- CAS
- 85085-39-8, 9050-36-6, 9004-34-6
- EC
- 285-368-2
- CosIng ID
- 56774
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 30754-EXTD10-RHIRI-225G
- Documents
- TDS och SDS kan laddas ner som PDF på varje produktsida. COA skickas med varje beställning och finns tillgängligt på begäran.
Product details
Vanliga namn: Irisrot, Orrisrot, Rhizoma iridis, Florentinsk Iris, Flagiris, Fleur-de-lis, Svärdslilja, Blå lilja, Mazarhögen, Sosan
Vetenskapligt namn: Rhizoma iridis
Produkt: Extraktpulver av irisrot 10:1
Tillgänglig form: Pulver
Använd del: Rot
Aktiva innehållsämnen (Fytokemiska): flavonoider (såsom iridin), kinoner (som belamkandin), isoflavoner, triterpenoider, xantoner, alkaloider,
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Förvaring: Förvaras svalt och torrt
Iris germanica in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderIrisrotsmjöl - Rhizoma iridisfrom €15,35/kg
Oil-soluble extractOljelösligt extrakt av irisrot – Iris germanicafrom €34,35/kg
Propylene glycol extractIrisrot PG-extrakt - Rhizoma iridisfrom €71,38/kg
Glycerin extractIrisrot Glycerinextrakt - Rhizoma iridisfrom €74,92/kg
Water-soluble extractIrisrot Vattenlösligt Extrakt - Rhizoma iridisfrom €25,06/kg
Infused oilIrisrotinfuserad olja - Rhizoma iridisfrom €82,27/kg