Water-soluble extractWater-solubleOrigin: India
Jasminblomsvatten Vattenlösligt Extrakt - Jasminum Spp
Jasminum · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Jasminum · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Jasmine, Chameli, Mallika, Mogra, Jasmines
- Indian names
- चमेली, மல்லிகை, మల్లిక, ಮಲ್ಲಿಗೆ, മുല്ല, یاسمین
- Synonyms
- Jasminum spp.
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Water-soluble extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- INCI
- Jasminum Flower Extract
- CAS
- —
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 44727-EXTL-JAGRA-225G
- Documents
- TDS och SDS kan laddas ner som PDF på varje produktsida. COA skickas med varje beställning och finns tillgängligt på begäran.
Product details
Vanligt Namn : Jasmin, Chameli, Mallika
Botaniskt namn: Jasminum Spp
Produkt : Jasminblomma Flytande Extrakt
Tillgänglig form: Vätska
Part used : Blomma
Aktiva innehållsämnen (Fytokemikalier) : flavonoider (såsom quercetin och kaempferol), terpenoider (som linalool och bensenacetat), bensenalkohol, indol, antranilsyra, tanniner, saponiner och kumariner.
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Country of Origin: Indien
Förvaring : Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Jasminum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Essential oilJasminolja - Jasminum Sppfrom €152,19/kg
Oil-soluble extractOljelösligt extrakt av jasminblomma – Jasminumfrom €42,37/kg
Extract powderJasminblomsextrakt - Jasminum Sppfrom €29,75/kg
Propylene glycol extractJasminblomma PG-extrakt - Jasminum Sppfrom €56,66/kg
Glycerin extractJasminblomma Glycerinextrakt - Jasminum Sppfrom €59,47/kg
Herbal powderJasminblommapulver - Jasminum Sppfrom €18,94/kg
Infused oilJasminblomsolja - Jasminum Sppfrom €68,93/kg
Extract pasteJasminblomma CO2-extrakt - Jasminum sppfrom €542,42/kg