Jasminblomma Glycerinextrakt - Jasminum Spp
Jasminum · Oleaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Jasminum · profile
- Family
- Oleaceae
- Common names
- Jasmine, Chameli, Mallika, Mogra, Jasmines
- Indian names
- चमेली, மல்லிகை, మల్లిక, ಮಲ್ಲಿಗೆ, മുല്ല, یاسمین
- Synonyms
- Jasminum spp.
- Plant part
- Flower
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Jasminum Flower Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 72325-GLY-JASPP-225G
- Documents
- TDS och SDS kan laddas ner som PDF på varje produktsida. COA skickas med varje beställning och finns tillgängligt på begäran.
Product details
Vanligt namn : Jasmin, Chameli, Mallika
Botaniskt namn:Jasminum Spp
Produkt : Jasminblomma Glyserinextrakt
Lösningsmedel : Vegetabilisk glyserin (USP/Pharma-kvalitet)
Spädningsmedel : Reningvatten (Glyserin:Vatten 75:25)
Växt/Lösningsmedelsförhållande : 1:5 (vikt/volym)
Form : Glyserit växtextrakt (vätska)
INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, Jasminum Spp blomextrakt
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Vatten (7732-18-5), Växtextrakt (komplex blandning)
Aktiva innehållsämnen (fytokemikalier) :flavonoider (såsom quercetin och kaempferol), terpenoider (som linalool och bensylacetat), bensylalkohol, indol, antranilsyra, tanniner, saponiner och kumariner.
Produkten ärVegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Förvaring :Förvaras svalt och torrt
Jasminum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Essential oilJasminolja - Jasminum Sppfrom €152,19/kg
Oil-soluble extractOljelösligt extrakt av jasminblomma – Jasminumfrom €42,37/kg
Extract powderJasminblomsextrakt - Jasminum Sppfrom €29,75/kg
Propylene glycol extractJasminblomma PG-extrakt - Jasminum Sppfrom €56,66/kg
Water-soluble extractJasminblomsvatten Vattenlösligt Extrakt - Jasminum Sppfrom €37,02/kg
Herbal powderJasminblommapulver - Jasminum Sppfrom €18,94/kg
Infused oilJasminblomsolja - Jasminum Sppfrom €68,93/kg
Extract pasteJasminblomma CO2-extrakt - Jasminum sppfrom €542,42/kg