Johannesört Glycerinextrakt - Hypericum perforatum
Hypericum perforatum · Hypericaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Hypericum perforatum · profile
- Family
- Hypericaceae
- Common names
- St. John'S Wort, Common St. John'S Wort, Common St. Johnswort, Gammock, Goatweed, Herb-John
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Hypericum Perforatum Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- United States
- SKU
- 92036-GLY-HYPER-225G
- Documents
- TDS och SDS kan laddas ner som PDF på varje produktsida. COA skickas med varje beställning och finns tillgängligt på begäran.
Product details
Vanligt namn: Johannesört
Lösningsmedel : Vegetabilisk glycerin (USP/Farmaceutisk kvalitet)
Spädningsmedel : Reningat vatten (Glycerin:Vatten 75:25)
Växt/Lösningsmedelsförhållande : 1:5 (v/v)
Form : Glycerit Växtextrakt (Vätska)
INCI: Glycerin, Aqua, Hypericum perforatum Flower Extract
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Vatten (7732-18-5), Växtextrakt (Komplex blandning)
Botaniskt namn:Hypericum perforatum
Produkt: Johannesört Glycerinextrakt
Aktiva innehållsämnen (Fytokemikalier) : hypericin, pseudohypericin, hyperforin, flavonoider (såsom quercetin, rutin och kaempferol), tanniner, fenoliska syror och eteriska oljor.
Produkten ärVegetarisk
Country of Origin: USA
Förvaring :Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Hypericum perforatum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractHyperforin 3% — Hypericum perforatum (johannesört)from €501,86/kg
Standardised extractHypericin 0,3% — Hypericum perforatum (johannesört)from €181,01/kg
Extract powderJohannesörtsextrakt - Hypericum perforatumfrom €59,60/kg
Infused oilJohannesörtinfuserad olja - Hypericum perforatumfrom €111,25/kg
Oil-soluble extractJohannesört-oljelösligt extrakt – Hypericum perforatumfrom €84,99/kg
Propylene glycol extractJohannesört PG-extrakt - Hypericum perforatumfrom €94,43/kg
Herbal powderJohannesörtspulver - Hypericum perforatumfrom €37,98/kg
Water-soluble extractJohannesört Vattenlösligt Extrakt - Hypericum perforatumfrom €32,23/kg