Johannesört PG-extrakt - Hypericum perforatum
Hypericum perforatum · Hypericaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Hypericum perforatum · profile
- Family
- Hypericaceae
- Common names
- St. John'S Wort, Common St. John'S Wort, Common St. Johnswort, Gammock, Goatweed, Herb-John
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Hypericum Perforatum Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472
- INCI status
- INCI by naming convention (not in CosIng)
- Tradition
- Western herbal
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- United States
- SKU
- 61985-PGE-HYPER-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Vanligt namn: Johannesört
Lösningsmedel : Propylenglykol
Spädningsmedel : Reningat vatten (PG:Vatten 70:30)
Växt/Lösningsmedelsförhållande : 1:5 (v/v)
Form : Glykoliskt botaniskt extrakt (vätska)
INCI: Propylenglykol, Aqua, Hypericum perforatum Flower Extract
CAS : Propylenglykol (57-55-6), Vatten (7732-18-5), Botaniskt extrakt (Komplex blandning)
Botaniskt namn:Hypericum perforatum
Produkt: Johannesört Propylenglykol-extrakt
Aktiva innehållsämnen (Fytokemikalier) : hypericin, pseudohypericin, hyperforin, flavonoider (såsom quercetin, rutin och kaempferol), tanniner, fenoliska syror och eteriska oljor.
Produkten ärVegetarisk
Ursprungsland: USA
Förvaring :Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Hypericum perforatum in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Standardised extractHyperforin 3% — Hypericum perforatum (johannesört)from €501,86/kg
Standardised extractHypericin 0,3% — Hypericum perforatum (johannesört)from €181,01/kg
Extract powderJohannesörtsextrakt - Hypericum perforatumfrom €59,60/kg
Glycerin extractJohannesört Glycerinextrakt - Hypericum perforatumfrom €99,21/kg
Infused oilJohannesörtinfuserad olja - Hypericum perforatumfrom €111,25/kg
Oil-soluble extractJohannesört-oljelösligt extrakt – Hypericum perforatumfrom €84,99/kg
Herbal powderJohannesörtspulver - Hypericum perforatumfrom €37,98/kg
Water-soluble extractJohannesört Vattenlösligt Extrakt - Hypericum perforatumfrom €32,23/kg