Carrier oilOil-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Kokosolja - Cocos nucifera
Cocos nucifera · Arecaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Cocos nucifera · profile
- Family
- Arecaceae
- Common names
- Nariyal, Coconut, Coconut Oil, Coconut Wax, Milk, Coconut Water
- Indian names
- khopar, नारियल, নারকেল, కొబ్బరి చెట్టు, തെങ്ങ്
- Synonyms
- Cocos indica, Cocos mamillaris, Cocos nana
- Form
- Carrier oil
- Solubility
- Oil-soluble
- INCI
- Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil
- CAS
- 8001-31-8
- EC
- 232-282-8
- CosIng ID
- 75444
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 24502-OIL-CONUC-100G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Känd som : Kokosolja, Cocos nucifera
Vetenskapligt namn : Cocos nucifera
Produktform : Olja
Produktkategori : Bärarolja
Är den raffinerad? Nej
Är den livsmedelskvalitet? Ja
Används den också för kosmetika? Ja
Uttagningsmetod : Kallpressad
Ingrediens : Kokosfrukt
Särskild egenskap: Inga konstgjorda färgämnen, färsk & ren. Fri från skadliga kemikalier, bekämpningsmedel & inga tillsatser.
100% ren och äkta produkt
Förpackad i en mycket hygienisk miljö
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Förvaring : Förvara på en sval och torr plats, bort från fukt och direkt solljus.
Cocos nucifera in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Fruit powderKokosvattenpulver - Nariyal - Kokospalmfrom €10,66/kg
Water-soluble extractKokosvattenlösligt extrakt - Cocos nucifera Lfrom €19,77/kg
Oil-soluble extractOljeextrakt av kokosfrukt – Cocos nuciferafrom €21,23/kg
Botanical exfoliantExfolierande fiber av kokosfibrer/-skalfrom €14,41/kg
Botanical exfoliantExfolierande pulver av kokosnötsskalfrom €16,95/kg
Propylene glycol extractKokosnötfrukt PG-extrakt - Cocos nucifera Lfrom €39,82/kg
Glycerin extractKokosnötsfrukt Glycerinextrakt - Cocos nucifera Lfrom €41,80/kg
Extract powder[ID] Kokosextrakt (Polyfenol) - Kokospalmfrom €133,10/kg