Mace Glycerinextrakt - Myristica fragrans
Myristica fragrans · Myristicaceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Myristica fragrans · profile
- Family
- Myristicaceae
- Common names
- Nutmeg, Mace, Javitri, Aril, Javintri, Jadipattri
- Indian names
- Jaiphal
- Synonyms
- Myristica amboinensis, Myristica americana, Myristica aromatica, Myristica laurella, Myristica moschata, Myristica officinalis
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Myristica Fragrans Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84082-68-8
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 282-013-3
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472, 35443
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 44197-GLY-MYFRA-225G
- Documents
- TDS och SDS kan laddas ner som PDF på varje produktsida. COA skickas med varje beställning och finns tillgängligt på begäran.
Product details
Vanligt namn: Muskotblomma, Javitri, Aril, Javintri, Javitri, Myristica fragrans, Jadipattri
Botaniskt namn:Myristica fragrans
Produkt: Muskotblomsextrakt i glycerin
Lösningsmedel: Vegetabilisk glycerin (USP/Pharma-kvalitet)
Spädningsmedel: Rensat vatten (Glycerin:Vatten 75:25)
Växt/Lösningsmedelsförhållande: 1:5 (vikt/volym)
Form: Glycerit växtextrakt (vätska)
INCI: Glycerin, Aqua, Myristica fragrans blomextrakt
CAS: Glycerin (56-81-5), Vatten (7732-18-5), Växtextrakt (komplex blandning)
Aktiva innehållsämnen (fytokemikalier): myristicin, elemicin, safrol, eugenol, kamfen, limonen, terpinen, linalool, flavonoider och tanniner.
Produkten ärvegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Förvaring: Förvaras svalt och torrt
Myristica fragrans in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderMuskotnötspulver - Jaiphal - Myristica Fragransfrom €29,89/kg
Essential oilMuskotolja - Myristica fragransfrom €43,17/kg
Oil-soluble extractMuskotnötsoljelösligt extrakt – Myristica fragransfrom €55,18/kg
Oil-soluble extractMuskotblomma, oljelösligt extrakt – Myristica fragransfrom €42,37/kg
Aged botanical oilMuskot — 90 dagars lagrad botanisk oljafrom €256,80/kg
Aged botanical oilMuskotblomma — botanisk olja lagrad i 90 dagarfrom €256,80/kg
Essential oilSvartpeppar CO2-olja - Piper nigrumfrom €837,59/kg
Essential oilSvartpeppar CO2-olja - Piper nigrumfrom €888,19/kg