Glycerin extractWater-solubleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Morotsfrö Glyserinextrakt - Daucus carota
Daucus carota · Apiaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Daucus carota · profile
- Family
- Apiaceae
- Common names
- Carrot, Gajar, Gajjar, Queen Anne'S Lace, Wild Carrot, Bishop'S Lace
- Indian names
- மஞ்சள் முள்ளங்கி, కారెట్, ಗಜ್ಜರಿ, കാരറ്റ്, گاجر
- Synonyms
- Daucus ceretanus, Daucus federicii, Daucus glaber, Daucus gonzaloi, Daucus guttatus, Daucus laevis
- Plant part
- Seed
- Form
- Glycerin extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Glycerin, Water
- INCI
- Glycerin, Aqua, Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Extract
- CAS
- 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84929-61-3
- EC
- 200-289-5, 231-791-2, 284-545-1
- CosIng ID
- 34040, 92472, 55588
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 36210-GLY-DACAR-225G
- Documents
- COA, MSDS and TDS are available on request, subject to availability.
Product details
Känd som : Morot
Botaniskt namn : Daucus carota
Produkt : Morotsfrö Glycerinextrakt
Använd del : Frö
Lösningsmedel : Vegetabilisk glycerin (USP/Farmaceutisk kvalitet)
Spädningsmedel : Reningat vatten (Glycerin:Vatten 75:25)
Växtdel/Lösningsmedelsförhållande : 1:3 (v/v)
Form : Glycerit Växtextrakt (Vätska)
INCI : Glycerin, Aqua, ) Fröextrakt
CAS : Glycerin (56-81-5), Vatten (7732-18-5), Växtextrakt (Komplex blandning)
Aktiva innehållsämnen (Fytokemikalier) : flavonoider, polyacetylen, karotenoider, kumariner, fenoliska syror och olika terpenoider
Produkten ärVegetarisk
Ursprungsland:Indien
Förvaring :Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Daucus carota in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractCarrot Oil-Soluble Extract – Daucus carotafrom €14,77/kg
Oil-soluble extractCarrot Seed Oil-Soluble Extract – Daucus carotafrom €14,77/kg
Standardised extractBeta-karoten 10% — Daucus carota (morot)from €472,40/kg
Standardised extractBeta-karoten 1% — Daucus carota (morot)from €157,40/kg
Essential oilAmbrettfröolja CO2 - Abelmoschus Moschatusfrom €372,94/kg
Propylene glycol extractMorot PG-extrakt - Daucus carotafrom €34,63/kg
Propylene glycol extractMorotsfrö PG-extrakt - Daucus carotafrom €34,63/kg
Glycerin extractMorot Glyserinextrakt - Daucus carotafrom €36,35/kg