Extract powderWater-dispersibleOrigin: IndiaINCI listed in EU CosIng
Muskotextrakt - Myristica Fragrans
Myristica fragrans · Myristicaceae · Botanical profile
DocumentsTDS and SDS download as PDF · COA on request
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Myristica fragrans · profile
- Family
- Myristicaceae
- Common names
- Nutmeg, Mace, Javitri, Aril, Javintri, Jadipattri
- Indian names
- Jaiphal
- Synonyms
- Myristica amboinensis, Myristica americana, Myristica aromatica, Myristica laurella, Myristica moschata, Myristica officinalis
- Plant part
- Fruit
- Form
- Extract powder
- Solubility
- Water-dispersible
- INCI
- Myristica Fragrans Fruit Extract, Maltodextrin (or Microcrystalline Cellulose)
- CAS
- 84082-68-8, 9050-36-6, 9004-34-6
- EC
- 282-013-3
- CosIng ID
- 40846
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare, Supplements
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 41829-EXTD10-MYFRA-225G
- Documents
- TDS och SDS kan laddas ner som PDF på varje produktsida. COA skickas med varje beställning och finns tillgängligt på begäran.
Product details
Känd som : Jaiphal, Muskotnöt, Jayfal, Jayphal, Jaifal, Myristica Fragrans
Botanisk: Myristica Fragrans
Produkt: Muskotnötsextraktpulver 5:1
Tillgängligt format: Extrakt Pulver
Del som används : Frukt
Aktiva innehåll: myristicin, safrol, eugenol, elemicin, pinene, camphene, limonene, terpineol, flavonoider, tanniner och lignaner.
100% ren och äkta produkt
Förpackad i en mycket hygienisk miljö
Produkten är Vegetarisk
Ursprungsland: Indien
Storage : Förvara på en sval och torr plats
Myristica fragrans in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Herbal powderMuskotnötspulver - Jaiphal - Myristica Fragransfrom €29,89/kg
Essential oilMuskotolja - Myristica fragransfrom €43,17/kg
Oil-soluble extractMuskotnötsoljelösligt extrakt – Myristica fragransfrom €55,18/kg
Oil-soluble extractMuskotblomma, oljelösligt extrakt – Myristica fragransfrom €42,37/kg
Aged botanical oilMuskot — 90 dagars lagrad botanisk oljafrom €256,80/kg
Aged botanical oilMuskotblomma — botanisk olja lagrad i 90 dagarfrom €256,80/kg
Essential oilSvartpeppar CO2-olja - Piper nigrumfrom €837,59/kg
Essential oilSvartpeppar CO2-olja - Piper nigrumfrom €888,19/kg