Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Safflower (Carthamus tinctorius)

Carthamus tinctorius (Asteraceae), commonly known as Safflower, Saff Flower, Kusum Flower. Also known as কুসুম ফুল. Plant parts used in our range: flower, seed. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, carrier oil, water-soluble extract, extract powder.

INCI: Carthamus Tinctorius Flower Extract, Carthamus Tinctorius Extract, Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Extract, Carthamus Tinctorius Flower Powder

CAS: 223749-52-8, 8001-23-8

Add €699,00 more for free EU shipping. One 5 kg pack of most extracts gets you there.
11 products
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€80,42
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Save 47%
Safflower PG extrakt - Carthamus tinctorius
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€107,66
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Save 47%
€55,08
1 kg
€29,75/kg
Save 46%
€113,50
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Save 48%
Světlice barvířská — 60 dní stařený botanický olej
Aged botanical oil2 carriersCarthamus tinctorius
€237,01
1 kg, from
€186,62/kg
Save 21%
€58,00
1 kg
€37,02/kg
Save 36%
€65,30
1 kg
€27,62/kg
Save 58%
€36,09
1 kg
€18,94/kg
Save 48%
€25,87
1 kg
€15,72/kg
Save 39%
€90,13
1 kg, from
€47,54/kg
Save 47%
€131,03
1 kg, from
€68,93/kg
Save 47%
Showing 1–11 of 11
Ordering more than 25 kg, or need a COA first?Send us your list and quantities for a bulk quote, or ask for a COA before you order. TDS and SDS download from each product page.
Contact sales