Safflower PG extrakt - Carthamus tinctorius
Carthamus tinctorius · Asteraceae · Botanical profile
- Technical Data SheetDownload PDF
- Safety Data SheetDownload PDF
- Certificate of Analysis — sent with every order
Specifications
- Botanical name
- Carthamus tinctorius · profile
- Family
- Asteraceae
- Common names
- Safflower, Saff Flower, Kusum Flower, Kusum Seeds, Phool Kusum Seeds, Dried Safflower Flower Seeds
- Indian names
- কুসুম ফুল
- Synonyms
- Carthamus glaber, Carthamus inermis
- Form
- Propylene glycol extract
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Carrier options
- Propylene glycol, Water
- INCI
- Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Carthamus Tinctorius Extract
- CAS
- 57-55-6, 7732-18-5, 223749-52-8
- EC
- 200-338-0, 231-791-2, 607-037-7
- CosIng ID
- 37269, 92472, 95541
- INCI status
- Verified in CosIng
- Applications
- Skincare
- Country of origin
- India
- SKU
- 21516-PGE-CATIN-225G
- Documents
- TDS and SDS download as PDF on every product page. COA sent with every order and available on request.
Product details
Běžný název : Kusum květ, Safflower, Saff Flower
Botanický název: Carthamus tinctorius
Produkt : Extrakt ze Safflower v propylenglykolu
Rozpouštědlo : Propylenglykol
Ředidlo : Čistá voda (PG:Voda 70:30)
Poměr byliny k rozpouštědlu : 1:5 (hmotnost/objem)
Forma : Glykolový rostlinný extrakt (kapalný)
INCI : Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Carthamus tinctorius Flower Extract
CAS : Propylene Glycol (57-55-6), Water (7732-18-5), Botanical Extract (komplexní směs)
Aktivní látky (fytochemikálie) : flavonoidy (jako kvercetin, kaempferol a luteolin), karthamin (hlavní pigment), saponiny, polyfenoly, alkaloidy, třísloviny a esenciální mastné kyseliny (například linolová kyselina)
Produkt je vegetariánský
Země původu: Indie
Skladování :Uchovávejte na chladném a suchém místě
Carthamus tinctorius in other forms
Same botanical, different format for your formula.
Oil-soluble extractSafflower Oil-Soluble Extract – Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €42,37/kg
Extract powderExtrakt ze světlice barvířské - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €29,75/kg
Glycerin extractGlycerinový extrakt z karthamu - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €59,47/kg
Aged botanical oilSvětlice barvířská — 60 dní stařený botanický olejfrom €186,62/kg
Water-soluble extractVoda rozpustný extrakt z čičorky barvířské - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €37,02/kg
Carrier oilOlej ze semen světlice barvířské - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €27,62/kg
Herbal powderPrášek z čičorky barvířské - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €18,94/kg
Herbal powderPrášek ze semen světlice barvířské - Carthamus tinctoriusfrom €15,72/kg