Free EU shipping on orders over €699 TDS & SDS downloads · COA with every orderPack sizes from 225 g to 25 kg

Cotton (Gossypium)

Gossypium (Malvaceae), commonly known as Cotton, Cotton Seeds, Pamba Dana. Also known as कपास, कापूस, பருத்தி, పత్తి. Plant parts used in our range: seed, root. Available as oil-soluble extract, herbal powder, extract powder, glycerin extract, propylene glycol extract, infused oil.

INCI: Gossypium Seed Extract, Gossypium Arboreum Root Extract, Gossypium Root Extract, Gossypium Extract

CAS: 223749-08-4

Add €699,00 more for free EU shipping. One 5 kg pack of most extracts gets you there.
12 products
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€55,08
1 kg
€29,60/kg
Save 46%
Extrakt z kořene bavlníku stromového - Gossypium arboreum
Extract powderGossypium arboreum, Gossypium
€47,78
1 kg
€15,58/kg
Save 67%
€39,01
1 kg
€12,50/kg
Save 68%
€21,49
1 kg
€6,84/kg
Save 68%
Cotton Seeds Oil-Soluble Extract – Gossypium
Oil-soluble extract10 carriers
€47,64
1 kg, from
€15,41/kg
Save 68%
Extrakt ze semen bavlny - Gossypium spp
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€68,22
1 kg, from
€35,64/kg
Save 48%
Extrakt kořene stromové bavlny v glycerinu - Gossypium arboreum
Glycerin extract2 carriersGossypium arboreum, Gossypium
€97,43
1 kg, from
€50,68/kg
Save 48%
€71,15
1 kg, from
€37,43/kg
Save 47%
€34,63
1 kg
€10,80/kg
Save 69%
Prášek z kořene bavlníku stromového - Gossypium arboreum
Herbal powderGossypium arboreum, Gossypium
€28,79
1 kg
€9,92/kg
Save 66%
€79,91
1 kg, from
€41,79/kg
Save 48%
Stromová bavlna kořen PG extrakt - Gossypium arboreum
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersGossypium arboreum, Gossypium
€91,59
1 kg, from
€48,24/kg
Save 47%
Showing 1–12 of 12
Ordering more than 25 kg, or need a COA first?Send us your list and quantities for a bulk quote, or ask for a COA before you order. TDS and SDS download from each product page.
Contact sales