Doprava v EU zdarma při objednávce nad 699 € Stažení TDS a SDS · COA ke každé objednávceVelikosti balení od 225 g do 25 kg

Chlorophytum borivilianum

Safed Musli · Asparagaceae

Chlorophytum borivilianum (Asparagaceae), commonly known as Safed Musli, Swetmusli, Asparagus Adscendens. Also known as सफेद मूसली, সফেদ মুসলি, తెల్ల నేల తడి. Plant parts used in our range: root. Available as oil-soluble extract, standardised extract, infused oil, extract powder, water-soluble extract, herbal powder.

Accepted name
Chlorophytum borivilianum
Family
Asparagaceae
Common names
Safed Musli, Swetmusli
Indian names
सफेद मूसली, সফেদ মুসলি, తెల్ల నేల తడి
Parts used
Root
Traditions
Ayurvedic
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Standardised extract, Infused oil, Extract powder, Water-soluble extract, Herbal powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 2774899

Identifiers

INCIChlorophytum Borivilianum Root Extract
Chlorophytum Borivilianum Extract
CAS—
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Chlorophytum borivilianum

10 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€50,70
1 kg
€31,96/kg
Ušetřete 37 %
€103,28
1 kg
€65,49/kg
Ušetřete 37 %
€147,89
1 kg, from
€93,37/kg
Ušetřete 37 %
Safed musli — 90denní stařený botanický olej
Aged botanical oil2 carriersChlorophytum borivilianum
€300,15
1 kg, from
€236,34/kg
Ušetřete 21 %
€718,25
1 kg
€377,66/kg
Ušetřete 47 %
€394,89
1 kg
€201,71/kg
Ušetřete 49 %
Safed Musli PG extrakt - Chlorophytum borivilianum
Propylene glycol extract2 carriers
€201,13
1 kg, from
€104,96/kg
Ušetřete 48 %
€212,81
1 kg, from
€110,20/kg
Ušetřete 48 %
€58,00
1 kg
€30,90/kg
Ušetřete 47 %
€116,42
1 kg, from
€61,11/kg
Ušetřete 48 %