Gratis EU-fragt på ordrer over 699 € Download af TDS og SDS · COA med hver ordrePakningsstørrelser fra 225 g til 25 kg

Agave amica

Tuberose · Asparagaceae

Agave amica (Asparagaceae), commonly known as Tuberose, Rajanigandha, Nishigandha. Plant parts used in our range: flower. Available as oil-soluble extract, infused oil, herbal powder, water-soluble extract, extract powder, glycerin extract.

Accepted name
Agave amica
Family
Asparagaceae
Common names
Tuberose, Rajanigandha, Nishigandha
Synonyms
Polianthes tuberosa, Agave polianthes, Agave tuberosa
Parts used
Flower
Forms in our range
Oil-soluble extract, Infused oil, Herbal powder, Water-soluble extract, Extract powder, Glycerin extract, Propylene glycol extract, Aged botanical oil
Taxonomy source
GBIF 10868891

Identifiers

INCIPolianthes Tuberosa Flower Extract
CAS94334-35-7
EC—
CosIng ID—

INCI and CAS identifiers come from the EU CosIng database where listed; the exact INCI for a product depends on its form and carrier — see each product page.

Products made from Agave amica

8 products in our range

Open as a collection →
ProductPriceBest per kgAdd to cart
€55,08
1 kg
€29,75/kg
Spar 46%
€109,12
1 kg
€69,54/kg
Spar 36%
€80,42
1 kg, from
€42,37/kg
Spar 47%
Tuberose Blomst Glycerin Ekstrakt - Polianthes tuberosa
Glycerin extract2 carriersAgave amica
€113,50
1 kg, from
€59,47/kg
Spar 48%
€55,08
1 kg
€32,10/kg
Spar 42%
Tuberose — 60-dages lagret botanisk olie
Aged botanical oilAgave amica
€390,72
1 kg
€307,65/kg
Spar 21%
Tuberoseblomst Olie - Polianthes tuberosa
Infused oil5 carriersAgave amica
€131,03
1 kg, from
€68,93/kg
Spar 47%
Tuberoseblomst PG-ekstrakt - Polianthes tuberosa
Propylene glycol extract2 carriersAgave amica
€107,66
1 kg, from
€56,66/kg
Spar 47%